CISF Recruitment 2022: CISF Constable / Fire Recruitment 2022

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released notification for CISF Constable 10+2 recruitment for 1149 posts. All qualified candidates who want to participate in this recruitment can apply online from 29 January 2022 to 04 March 2022. Recruitment qualification is 12th pass and age limit is 18 to 23 years. Candidates can check other information like selection procedure, physical eligibility, pay scale on the official notification.  

CISF Constable / Fire Recruitment 2022 Online Form Short Details of Notification

CISF Constable / Fire Recruitment 2022 Online Form Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 29/01/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 04/03/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 04/03/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen/EWS/OBC: 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESM: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 04/03/2022

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years.
  • Age Between: 05/03/1999 to 04/03/2004.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per CISF Constable / Fire 2022 Recruitment Rules.

CISF Constable 2022 Vacancy Details Total: 1149 Post

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotalCISF Constable Eligibility
Constable / Fire4892491131611371149Only for Male Candidates10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.Height : 170 CMSChest : 80-85 CMSMore Details Read Notification.

CISF Constable Jobs 2022 State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Kerala21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579

For You: Join Indian Coast Guard Yantrik / Navik 02/2022 Recruitment, Apply Now !!

How to Fill CISF Constable Recruitment Online Form 2022

  • Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Constable Male Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 29 January 2022 to 04 March 2022.
  • Photo Instructions: The candidate has to upload his/her latest passport photo and have the date on the photograph. The photograph should not be more than 03 months old.
  • The candidate should read the notification before applying the recruitment application form in CISF 2022.
  • Kindly check and collect all documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly ready scan document related to recruitment form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application Form, Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Follow Seeker Times on Social media handles for quick updates.

Leave a Comment

Ather 450X Gen 3 electric scooter, Advance features, range, and prices Best Rachel Green Hairstyles from Friends TV Series Who Is Alexandra Daddario’s Husband? Andrew Form?? Selena Gomez’s Finest Met Gala Looks Through The Years Kim Kardashian and Pete Davidson: Romance story