UKPSC Recruitment 2021: Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Online Form 2021

UKPSC Recruitment 2021: Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has released the notification for Assistant Professor Government Degree College Recruitment 2021. Any postgraduate candidate who wants to appear in this examination, which has 455 posts, can apply online from 04 December 2021 to 24 December 2021. Other information related to this teacher recruitment like syllabus, pay scale, and all other information is available in the advertisement.

UKPSC Recruitment 2021: Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Online Form 2021

UKPSC Recruitment 2021: Assistant Professor Govt. Degree College Examination 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 04/12/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 24/12/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 24/12/2021
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : NA
  • SC / ST: NA
  • PH (Divyang): NA
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only.

For You: Government jobs for 10th and 12th pass in railways

UKPSC Assistant Professor Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in UKPSC Rules.

UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Details Total: 455 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalUKPSC Assistant Professor Eligibility
Assistant Professor in Government Degree College111219917648455Master Degree in 55% Marks in Related Subject. (For SC / ST 50% Marks)
NET / SLET Exam Qualified.
for BCA Post: MCA Degree Required.
More Details Read the Notification.

UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam 2021 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi110308090233
English050217210752
Sanskrit10020050219
Geography080203030319
Economics080215130442
Political Science100103090124
Sociology050108080123
History140203040124
Education0200101004
Psychology00001001
Physical Education00001001
Philosophy01000001
Home Science07020204015
Military Science00002002
Music010010002
Statistics01000001
Geology03010101006
Drawing and Painting010010002
Anthropology00001001
Physics04007220336
Chemistry03003220634
Zoology01012160534
Botany050104070421
Mathematics080101140529
Commerce020108100425
B.C.A.0100101003

How to Fill UKPSC Assistant Professor Online Form 2021

  • Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC Assistant Professor in Government Degree College Latest Jobs Recruitment 2021-2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 04/12/2021 to 24/12/2021
  • We advise candidates to read the Notification Before Applying for the UKPSC Recruitment Application Form in UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam 2021.
  • After reading the official notification of UKPSC Recruitment 2021, Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • You should keep your documents and scan them for Recruitment Exam Form Online Apply – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before submitting, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

For You: UKPSC Recruitment 2021 Apply online

Some Useful Important Links for UKPSC Recruitment 2021

Follow Seeker Times on Social media for quick updates.

Leave a Comment

Ather 450X Gen 3 electric scooter, Advance features, range, and prices Best Rachel Green Hairstyles from Friends TV Series Who Is Alexandra Daddario’s Husband? Andrew Form?? Selena Gomez’s Finest Met Gala Looks Through The Years Kim Kardashian and Pete Davidson: Romance story